Tattoo contest


Aan alle categorieën mogen zowel verse als reeds genezen tattoos deelnemen, uiteraard met uitzondering van de categorieën
Best of Day & Best of Saturday/Sunday, deze tattoos dienen in zijn geheel op de conventie gezet te zijn!

Both fresh and healed tattoos can enter all categories of the contest except Best of Day & Best of Saturday/Sunday, entering this category means that the whole piece must be made at the convention!

The jury



Special guest and jury-member of the 2018 edition, Errol Buwalda!

  Errol (Netherlands) will attend the convention as a special guest and will take place as a member of the jury for the tattoo contests.

  Famous for his appearance and participation as a jury member of the 'Ink Master' television show, Errol is a one of a kind tattoo enthusiast with a ton of experience and a unique and honest view and opinion on tattooing.

For more info, check his FB page here!



Special guest and jury-member of the 2018 edition, A.D. Pancho!

  Alex Pancho (Moldova) will attend the convention as a special guest and will take place as a member of the jury for the tattoo contests.

  Alex has been traveling the world for quite some time now. Famous for his outstanding high quality of work he is a well known and seen guest at both tattoo studio's and conventions.

For more info, check his FB page here!



Special guest and jury-member of the 2018 edition, Christos Galiropoulos!

  Christos (Greece) will  attend the convention as a special guest and will take place in the jury for the tattoo contests.

  Also Christos has been traveling the world the past few years. Famous for his unique 'grey wash' techniques, good humor and love for hamburgers he also is a well seen guest at both tattoo studio's and conventions worldwide!

For more info, check his FB page here!

Categories


Saturday May 19




Best Color

1st, 2nd. & 3rd. prize

Best Black-work/Polynesian
1st, 2nd. & 3rd. prize

Best Oriental
1st, 2nd. & 3rd. prize

Best Geometric
1st, 2nd. & 3rd. prize

Best of Saturday
1st. prize only

Sunday May 20

Best realistic
1st, 2nd. & 3rd. prize

Best Avant-garde/Trashy
1st, 2nd. & 3rd. prize

Best Black & Grey
(grey color tones, grey-wash & white color only)
1st, 2nd. & 3rd. prize

Best of Saturday & Sunday
1st. prize only
(1 tattoo / 2 days)

Best of Sunday
1st. prize only

Best of show
1st. prize only



Inschrijven voor de wedstrijden kan tot uiterlijk 16:00 uur, met uitzondering van Best of Day
Registration for contests closes at 16:00 for all categories except Best of Day

Inschrijven voor de categorie Best of Day kan tot uiterlijk 19:00 uur
Registration for Best of Day closes at 19:00

Prijsuitreiking alle categorieën vindt plaats vanaf omstreeks 21.30 uur
Handing out he awards of all categories will be around 21.30